?

Log in

I think we have us a creeper...




Oookay, so these people have been calling me almost every day for about a week. http://whocallsme.com/Phone-Number.aspx/2317322642They called again about 10 minutes ago, and I had my mom answer it because she didn't want me too. So anyway, she said that this woman from some company called "Avalon" wanted to talk to her about her visa card. My mom simply replied "Er, I think you have the wrong number. I don't have a Visa card."
Niiiiice. XD

But you want to know the weird thing? They called me on //my// cell phone, and asked for MY MOM'S NAME. I'm not on my dad's plan like she is, I'm on my grandma's, who lives in washington.
Is that weird or what? o__O

And they called at like 9:44... it's so weird to have half the people in your house trying to sleep and then all of a sudden "PANIC MEET THE PREEEEEEEEEEEESSSSSSSSS. IT'S TIME FOR US TO TAKE A CHANCE, IT'S TIIIIIME FOR UUUUUUSSSSS!"
Kinda startled me. xD;;

This was in my clipboard.

Chloe B.: LEMME TELL YA SOMETHIN
Chloe B.: I CAN'T BE BEAT
jessicawoo@rocketmail.com: OH YEAH?
Chloe B.: YEAH, 'CAUSE I'M THE KING OF THE STREET.
jessicawoo@rocketmail.com: WELL GUESS WHAT MAN? I'LL PIN YOU TO THE WALL
Chloe B.: OH YEAH?
jessicawoo@rocketmail.com: YEAH, YOUR KNIFE IS WAY TOO SMALL!
Chloe B.: HEY! MY KNIFE IS SUPER SHARP AND THAT'S WHAT COUNTS.
Chloe B.: I'M GOING TO MAKE YOU BLEED COPIOUS AMOUNTS
jessicawoo@rocketmail.com: YEAH WELL I'LL BE SURE TO THANK YOU, RIGHT AFTER I SHANK YOU!
Chloe B.: PUNK.
jessicawoo@rocketmail.com: DWEEB!

That's all. xD

Tags:

O HAI. 8D


NaNoWriMo is scary. D:

Andddd, I have a book report due on the 10th I haven't started yet. O_O;;
BUT YOU KNOW I CAN TOTALLY DO BOTH AND MANAGE TO GET MORE THAN 3 HOURS OF SLEEP. TOTALLY.

x]
Oops.
But my life is kind of boring, and I update my DA a ton so yeah. x3

Random thought~
WE SHOULD ALL GO SEE HBP IN IMAX THE DAY IT COMES OUT. >DD IN THE FIRST ROW.
BECAUSE, DUDE.

Also~
NaNoWriMo + school= stress. D:

....
This journal was so pointless. x3 

Character Forms. o:

Tags:

Yaoi Videos Time?

Also known as "Kuroe wants to post random Itsukyon videos".

The Harassment of Kyon:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yHy4n3RWqjk

Kyon gets stalked by Itsuki to the tune of Avril Lavigne. WHAT MORE COULD YOU WANT IN LIFE.


Sinister Glasses Parody w/ Day Of Sagitarius:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yuc6sy0GyJ8

So much cute yaoi art. <3 Also, Itsuki as a megane is just cute. *points to icon* I wish this would be a real game.


さくらんぼ古泉 (Sakuranbo kiss)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bZneY6KtOzM

Cute Gachi Homo song.



がち☆すた (Gachi Star)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RUBMahfgoOA&feature=related

GAH. YOU'VE SEEN THIS. BUT IT IS STILL THE MOST ADDICTING GACHI SONG EVER.



【古キョンMAD】 ふもももももも -最強ガチホモ計画- (Ballad of Fumoffu)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cOGcTecD1gw&feature=related

Cute and funny Gachi Homo song. "I'll corner Kyon-kun on the train!"


一樹は大変なものを掘ってしまいました(動画Ver)(Itsuki stole the precious thing)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ckV1Qgo9iKc

Gah. You've seen this too. BUT IT IS STILL THE CUTEST THING SINCE KITTENS.


ガチホモ☆スペクタクル (Gachi Homo Spectacle)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4d-cO8nRv0Q

Hilarious, and Yuki and Mikuru's voices are win.



I couldn't find the Itsukyon Caramelldansen. There was one, but it was made from icon gifs and looked terrible. Dx If you guys find it, tell me!

I also tried to find Itsuki scenarios from the PSP game, because they are pretty much brain-brakingly awesome and canon, but I can't find any on Youtube. They're on Nico Nico Douga, but I doubt you guys have accounts on there since it's in Japanese. There's a 22-minute video on Nico Nico with most of his scenarios, and in one of them he says "Kyon-kun, my back hurts~" and then it cuts away, and when it cuts back all Kyon's levels go up. xD



That's all for now!

Secret guessing time.

OH HAY.

Guess what?

Go on, guess!





Okay, did you guess?


No?




Okay, guess again.






No, not that.







Guess again.






Okay, I'll wait while you think.





Okay, ready?





You're stumped?



Alright, I'll tell you.


ANSWER UNDER HERE.Collapse )

Hahaha. No One Ever Updates This. xDD

Errrrrrrrrrrrrrrr............
It's cloudy today.
Like normal.
It's kinda boring.
Really boring.
...
I've been working on Consequences. I still kinda have writers block though, so it's not going so well.
Bella's all like, "Ha, I dun wanna do what you want me to do." And then I smack her.
Oh, and I've been really happy lately, because apparently people don't think that my story's crap. I've actually got two more watches on dA, and 16 comments overall. Oh, and two faves on FF.net, but one of those was Chloe. x3

Er...
Yeah. My dad bought the album "Even if it Kills Me" by Motion City Soundtrack a week ago, but I just got it on my iPod last night. x3 I've been listening to it a lot.
Which is probably good, because there's only so many times you can play Panic in the car nonstop before everyone starts to get annoyed with you. xD
I've been listening to It Had to Be You a lot too. x3 I wanna run around singing it, 'cause it gets stuck in your head, but I'm not going to. My brother and sister are in a bad mood, and I don't really feel like getting smacked. xD

Yeah.
They now have a special edition version of Sweeney, which is like, awesome. I'm gonna ask my dad to get it.
I'd buy it on my own, but I only have like, $30 left, and I need to save that for my trip. =/ But yeah.
I like the non-special edition cover better than the special edition one, but whatev~

I checked iTunes the other day, 'cause I wanted to see if they had Animaniacs yet, and I got all excited 'cause they did. xD So then I went and bought an episode.
But when I clicked on it to watch it, it like, played a different one. I'm like, "WTF?" So I got all mad.
But I bought Yakko's World of Baldness, and then I bought another episode, which turned out to be the one I wanted in the first place, so it's okay now. x3 I just wasted a whole bunch of money, though.

Errr...
Apparently British chick wants to be my friend now, and I'm like, ".... Okay?"
It was really weird 'cause she had just called me a pathetic loser who didn't deserve to talk to her.
Yeah. Her insults need some work. xD

Anyway, dad's yelling at me to get off the computer, so that's all for this update.
Which is good, 'cause I was running out of things to talk about.

MORE MAD LIBS. :D

Mad:)Glibs - free online Mad Libs
Mad:)Glib
VERB ENDING IN `ING`
TYPE OF ROOM
NOUN
PLURAL NOUN
NOUN
NOUN
NOUN
VERB ENDING IN `ING`
NOUN
FEELING
FEELING
NOUN
RANDOM WORD
RANDOM WORD
NOUN
VERB
PLURAL NOUN
PLURAL NOUN
NOUN
PLURAL NOUN
PLURAL NOUN
NOUN
ADJECTIVE
PLURAL NOUN
NOUN
NOUN

SHE HAD THE WORLD. LOLOLOLOL. AN HERO.

Mad:)Glibs - free online Mad Libs
She Had The World - PATD ;D ;D ;D
VERB -PAST TENSE-
NOUN
NOUN
VERB
VERB -PAST TENSE-
PLURAL NOUN
PLURAL NOUN
EMOTION
NOUN
NOUN
VERB
PLURAL NOUN
NOUN
VERB ENDING IN `ING`
NOUN
VERB
NOUN
VERB ENDING IN `ING`
NOUN
VERB
NOUN
NOUN
NOUN
VERB
NOUN
VERB
VERB
ADJECTIVE